desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance15:50
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:151PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:15
St Erth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:502PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston Milton
Worle20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:153PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:15
St Erth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:441PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:44
St Erth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chippenham (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:153PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance18:15
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:422PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance15:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:102PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:403Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:2214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:231London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:5013:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1915:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:0917:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:403PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:4615:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..