desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway11:102PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance11:10
St Erth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:403PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance11:40
St Erth11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sun 2020-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:181PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:18
St Erth12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:082PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance13:08
St Erth13:1413:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:183PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:18
St Erth14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:0816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:554PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:55
St Erth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway11:241PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:502PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:534Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance12:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:293ReadingPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Reading08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:152London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Westbury10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance14:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance15:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..