desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway17:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:15
St Erth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:501PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:50
St Erth17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Pewsey22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Newbury22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newbury (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newbury
Reading22:5122:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:002PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:00
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:5921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:262PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance20:26
St Erth20:3420:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:154PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:15
St Erth21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:2300:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading04:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway21:373PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:37
St Erth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway18:132PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:093London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:053St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:162PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:082London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:334PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..