desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:554PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:55
St Erth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:132PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance15:13
St Erth15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:0217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading19:5820:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:181PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:18
St Erth16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading20:5821:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:15
St Erth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:501PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:50
St Erth17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Pewsey22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Newbury22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newbury (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newbury
Reading22:5122:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:002PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:00
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:5921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway15:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance15:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:282PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:132PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:093London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:053St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..