desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:152PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance10:15
St Erth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:0712:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:503PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance11:15
St Erth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:503PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance11:50
St Erth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:151PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:15
St Erth12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:0914:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:503PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:113Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:143Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:123PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance12:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:402Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance12:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..