desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway08:504PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance08:50
St Erth08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:154PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:15
St Erth09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:0711:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:253PenzanceDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:25
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dunbar (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:1020:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Markinch (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ladybank (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cupar (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leuchars (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dundee (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:503PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:50
St Erth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:152PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance10:15
St Erth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:0712:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:503PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway09:132PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:403Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:113Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:143Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..