desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway18:563PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance18:56
St Erth19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:062PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:06
St Erth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:302PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:30
St Erth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 10th November
Great Western Railway08:031PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance08:03
St Erth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0210:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Newbury12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newbury (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newbury
Reading13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:302PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:30
St Erth09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2113:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:5917:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dunbar (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:451PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:45
St Erth09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Plymouth11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Westbury13:5313:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Reading14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2019-11-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway18:532PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:211London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1717:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:584PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:341London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:3418:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:452Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:104Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..