desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway18:322PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance18:32
St Erth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:563PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance18:56
St Erth19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:062PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:06
St Erth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:302PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:30
St Erth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 10th November
Great Western Railway08:031PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance08:03
St Erth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0210:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Newbury12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newbury (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newbury
Reading13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:302PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:30
St Erth09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2113:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:5917:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dunbar (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway17:542PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:171London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:433St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:532PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:211London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1717:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:584PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..