desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway16:203PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:20
St Erth16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:444PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:103PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:10
St Erth17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:421PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:42
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chippenham (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:322PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance18:32
St Erth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:563PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance18:56
St Erth19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2019-11-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway16:064Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:433PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:051London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0415:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:542PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:171London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:433St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..