desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway08:031PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance08:03
St Erth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0210:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Newbury12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newbury (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newbury
Reading13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:302PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:30
St Erth09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2113:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:5917:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dunbar (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:451PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:45
St Erth09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Plymouth11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Westbury13:5313:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Reading14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:041PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:04
St Erth12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance13:00
St Erth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:372PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance13:37
St Erth13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry21:413AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:303St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway10:554PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance10:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:592Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:143Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:483Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4910:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:5513:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance14:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..