desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway12:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:00
St Erth12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth13:5814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:5915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:403PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:40
St Erth12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:071PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance13:07
St Erth13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Reading18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:303PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:30
St Erth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Saltash16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:001PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance15:00
St Erth15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway11:261Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare06:5807:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:5608:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:513PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:371London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance12:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:241London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1811:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:453PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:251London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance14:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..