desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway05:203PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:20
Camborne05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:401PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:302PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:30
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:383PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:38
St Erth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:481PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:48
St Erth06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:393PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance07:39
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry22:383Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:543St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:132London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Penzance23:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:451London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2222:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2800:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance00:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:504London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:50
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:153ParPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..