desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway19:163PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:16
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance20:18
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:454PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:102PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance22:10
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 8th December
Great Western Railway05:203PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:20
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-12-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-12-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-12-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:403PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:073PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:321London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:512PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:542Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:291London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..