desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:573PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:57
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:493PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:49
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:00
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:443PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:421PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:42
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chippenham (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway13:131London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:393Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance14:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:111London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0312:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth13:0413:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance15:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:093PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:091London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:073PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..