desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway05:411PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:003PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:282PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:471PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:47
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:584PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:58
St Erth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:411PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
CrossCountry08:162PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:383St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:121PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:163Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:203Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:361London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..