desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway14:523PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:52
St Erth15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:401PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:40
St Erth17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chippenham (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:063PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:06
St Erth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:292PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:29
St Erth21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway17:543PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:171London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:211London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:341London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3018:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:103Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:303St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..