desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
CrossCountry22:102PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance22:10
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway05:203PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:20
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:403PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:414PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:41
St Erth06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:501PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:393PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance07:39
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway22:251London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:553St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:102London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Penzance23:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway00:451London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance00:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:504London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:50
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:153ParPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..