desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:414PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:41
St Erth06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:292PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:29
St Erth21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:504London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:50
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway08:403St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:303St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..