desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway05:403PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:302PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:30
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:4513:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Doncaster14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Doncaster
York14:4014:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:414PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:41
St Erth06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:501PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:391PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance07:39
St Erth07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:283PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1710:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:4515:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Doncaster16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Doncaster
York16:4016:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:504London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:50
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway08:403St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance10:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:271Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0007:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:5608:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:381London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance12:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:251London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1811:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..