desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway05:403PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:414PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:41
St Erth06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:292PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:29
St Erth21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway19:004PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:00
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:0021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:154PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:15
St Erth21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:1323:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:2300:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading04:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington05:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:504London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:50
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway08:403St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:303St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
CrossCountry14:474Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance14:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:504PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:403PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..