desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:183PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance20:18
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:454PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:102PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance22:10
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway05:051PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:194PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:19
Hayle05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:411PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway19:513PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:291London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:251London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:553St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:102London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Penzance23:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..