desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th June
Great Western Railway05:051PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:194PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:19
Hayle05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2018-06-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-06-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:003PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:584PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:58
St Erth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Wed 2018-06-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Wed 2018-06-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2018-06-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:411PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2018-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:443PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance08:44
St Erth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant Saltings08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant Saltings (Wed 2018-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant Saltings
Lelant08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Wed 2018-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Wed 2018-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2018-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th June
Great Western Railway07:554London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:55
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry08:162PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:383St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:121PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:361London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:473Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..