desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway05:153PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:15
Camborne05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:402PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:1510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:121PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:12
Camborne06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:0608:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:402PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:503PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sat 2022-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:101PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway22:252London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:591London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Penzance22:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:113St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance23:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:401Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance23:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway00:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:1722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance00:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:504London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2902:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:50
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..