desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23
Llandrindod10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Carmarthen09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Carmarthen
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18
Llandrindod15:2915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17
Llandrindod19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47
Dolau20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Carmarthen09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3113:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-11-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..