desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge West railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Penge West Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 8RZ
Advertisement

Penge West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern18:111CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West departures
Caterham17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Caterham
Penge West18:1018:11
Sydenham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Forest Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Brockley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:142London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West departures
London Bridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from London Bridge
Penge West18:1318:14
Anerley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Anerley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to East Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to East Croydon
South Croydon18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Purley Oaks
Purley18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Purley
Kenley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Kenley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Whyteleafe (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Caterham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:182Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West departures
Highbury & Islington Nll17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Penge West18:1818:18
Anerley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Anerley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to West Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:191West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West departures
West Croydon18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from West Croydon
Penge West18:1918:19
Sydenham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Forest Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Brockley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Surrey Quays (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canada Water (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Rotherhithe (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Wapping
Shadwell18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Shadwell (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Whitechapel (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Hoxton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Haggerston (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Dalston Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern18:101CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West arrivals
Caterham17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Kenley
Purley17:4317:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Anerley
Penge West18:1018:11
London Bridge18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:132London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West arrivals
London Bridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West18:1318:14
Caterham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Caterham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:182Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West18:1818:18
West Croydon18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to West Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:191West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West arrivals
West Croydon18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Anerley
Penge West18:1918:19
Highbury & Islington Nll19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..