desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge West railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Penge West Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 8RZ
Advertisement

Penge West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southern16:381Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West departures
Coulsdon Town16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Penge West16:3816:38
Sydenham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Sat 2020-07-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Forest Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2020-07-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Brockley (Sat 2020-07-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-07-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:012London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West departures
London Bridge16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from London Bridge
Penge West17:0117:01
Anerley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Anerley (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to East Croydon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to East Croydon
South Croydon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley Oaks (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Purley Oaks
Purley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Purley (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Purley
Reedham (London)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Reedham (London) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:081Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West departures
Coulsdon Town16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Penge West17:0817:08
Sydenham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Forest Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Brockley (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southern16:381Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West arrivals
Coulsdon Town16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Anerley
Penge West16:3816:38
London Bridge17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:012London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West arrivals
London Bridge16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West17:0117:01
Coulsdon Town17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:081Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge West arrivals
Coulsdon Town16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Penge West (Sat 2020-07-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West arrivals from Anerley
Penge West17:0817:08
London Bridge17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge West departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..