desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Northern07:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone07:4207:43
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone08:1908:19
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Wed 2022-05-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Wed 2022-05-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2022-05-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Wed 2022-05-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Wed 2022-05-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Wed 2022-05-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2022-05-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-05-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone08:4108:42
Silkstone Common08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone09:1909:19
Denby Dale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Wed 2022-05-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Wed 2022-05-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2022-05-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Wed 2022-05-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Wed 2022-05-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Wed 2022-05-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2022-05-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-05-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone09:4209:43
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone10:1910:19
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Wed 2022-05-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Wed 2022-05-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2022-05-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Wed 2022-05-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Wed 2022-05-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Wed 2022-05-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2022-05-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-05-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Northern08:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-05-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:411HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone08:4108:42
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1909:19
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-05-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43
Sheffield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1910:19
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-05-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Wed 2022-05-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2022-05-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..