desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern16:461HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone16:4516:46
Silkstone Common16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:2617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Worksop (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Saxilby (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone17:1817:19
Denby Dale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone17:4617:47
Silkstone Common17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone18:2118:22
Denby Dale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone18:4618:47
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone19:1819:19
Denby Dale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern16:451HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone16:4516:46
Lincoln18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:182SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1817:19
Huddersfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:461HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4617:47
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:212SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone18:2118:22
Huddersfield18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:47
Sheffield19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:182SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1819:19
Huddersfield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..