desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern19:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone19:1919:19
Denby Dale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone19:4219:43
Silkstone Common19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:202SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone20:2020:20
Denby Dale20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:441HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone20:4320:44
Silkstone Common20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2020-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Thu 2020-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Thu 2020-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Thu 2020-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone21:1921:19
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone21:4221:43
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern19:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1919:19
Huddersfield19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone19:4219:43
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:202SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone20:2020:20
Huddersfield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4320:44
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19
Huddersfield21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2020-09-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..