desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern17:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone17:4217:43
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:232SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone18:1918:23
Denby Dale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone18:4618:46
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Tue 2021-03-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Tue 2021-03-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Tue 2021-03-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Tue 2021-03-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-03-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:202SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone19:1919:20
Denby Dale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone19:4219:43
Silkstone Common19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Tue 2021-03-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Tue 2021-03-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Tue 2021-03-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Tue 2021-03-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-03-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone20:1920:19
Denby Dale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Tue 2021-03-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Tue 2021-03-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Tue 2021-03-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Tue 2021-03-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Tue 2021-03-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Tue 2021-03-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Tue 2021-03-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-03-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern17:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone18:1918:23
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1919:20
Huddersfield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone19:4219:43
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone20:1920:19
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-03-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..