desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern06:202SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone06:2006:20
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:442PenistoneSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Penistone06:44
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone07:1907:19
Denby Dale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431LockwoodSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Lockwood07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Penistone07:4207:43
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone08:1908:19
Denby Dale08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-03-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sat 2024-03-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sat 2024-03-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sat 2024-03-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2024-03-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421LockwoodSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Lockwood08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Penistone08:4108:42
Silkstone Common08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sat 2024-03-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2024-03-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Sat 2024-03-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sat 2024-03-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-03-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sat 2024-03-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern06:202SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20
Lockwood06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone07:1907:19
Lockwood07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421LockwoodSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Lockwood07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43
Sheffield08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19
Lockwood08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2024-03-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:411LockwoodSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Lockwood08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone08:4108:42
Sheffield09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sat 2024-03-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:192SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sat 2024-03-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1909:19
Lockwood09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2024-03-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...