desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern09:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone09:4209:43
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone10:1910:19
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone10:4210:43
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone11:1911:19
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone11:4211:43
Silkstone Common11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone12:2012:20
Denby Dale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern09:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1910:19
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone11:4211:43
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Mon 2019-11-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2012:20
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..