desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern13:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone13:1913:19
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone13:4213:43
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone14:1914:19
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone14:4214:43
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Wed 2019-08-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Wed 2019-08-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone15:1915:19
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-08-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-08-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Wed 2019-08-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Wed 2019-08-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-08-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2019-08-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone15:4215:43
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern13:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..