desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:232LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lincoln
Penistone12:2312:23
Denby Dale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone12:4212:43
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Saxilby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:232LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lincoln
Penistone13:2313:23
Denby Dale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:501HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone13:4913:50
Silkstone Common13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Saxilby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:232LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lincoln
Penistone14:2214:23
Denby Dale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone14:4514:46
Silkstone Common14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:2615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Saxilby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:232LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Woodhouse
Sheffield11:3411:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2312:23
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:421HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:232LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Woodhouse
Sheffield12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:2313:23
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:491HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone13:4913:50
Lincoln15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:222LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Lincoln12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Woodhouse
Sheffield13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone14:2214:23
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:451HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone14:4514:46
Lincoln16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..