desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern06:202SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone06:2006:20
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone06:4306:44
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone07:1707:17
Denby Dale07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone07:4207:43
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone08:1908:19
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone08:4208:43
Silkstone Common08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern06:202SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20
Huddersfield06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone07:1707:17
Huddersfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43
Sheffield08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19
Huddersfield08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2020-11-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone08:4208:43
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..