desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA11 7JQ
Advertisement

Penrith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Avanti West Coast06:001Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:312Manchester PiccadillyLockerbieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2024-04-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Penrith North Lakes06:3006:31
Carlisle06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lockerbie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:441CarlisleManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:491EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:592Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:011Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Glasgow Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Penrith North Lakes08:0008:01
Oxenholme Lake District08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lancaster (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lancaster
Preston08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Preston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Preston
Wigan North Western09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Wigan North Western (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Warrington Bank Quay
London Euston11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to London Euston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Avanti West Coast05:591Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:302Manchester PiccadillyLockerbieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2024-04-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2024-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2024-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2024-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:3006:31
Lockerbie07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lockerbie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:371CarlisleManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:481EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:582Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:001Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Glasgow Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2024-04-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes08:0008:01
London Euston11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to London Euston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...