desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA11 7JQ
Advertisement

Penrith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Avanti West Coast05:571Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Glasgow Central04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Penrith North Lakes05:5605:57
Oxenholme Lake District06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lancaster (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lancaster
Preston06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Preston (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Crewe
London Euston09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:302Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Penrith North Lakes06:2906:30
Carlisle06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lockerbie
Carstairs07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carstairs (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Carstairs
Motherwell07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Motherwell (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:391Glasgow CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast07:041Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Glasgow Central05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Penrith North Lakes07:0307:04
Oxenholme Lake District07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lancaster (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Preston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Crewe
London Euston10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:491EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:582Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Avanti West Coast05:561Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Glasgow Central04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes05:5605:57
London Euston09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:292Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3305:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:2906:30
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:361Glasgow CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast07:031Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Glasgow Central05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-07-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes07:0307:04
London Euston10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:491EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:572Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..