desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA11 7JQ
Advertisement

Penrith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Virgin Trains20:452London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
London Euston16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from London Euston
Penrith North Lakes20:4420:45
Carlisle21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Carlisle
Haymarket22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:451Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Glasgow Central19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Penrith North Lakes20:4520:45
Oxenholme Lake District21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lancaster (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lancaster
Preston21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Preston (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express20:582Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Manchester Airport19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Penrith North Lakes20:5820:58
Carlisle21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Motherwell (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains21:352London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
London Euston18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from London Euston
Penrith North Lakes21:3421:35
Carlisle21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Tue 2018-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Motherwell (Tue 2018-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:401Glasgow CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Glasgow Central20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Penrith North Lakes21:3921:40
Oxenholme Lake District22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lancaster (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lancaster
Preston22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Preston (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Preston
Wigan North Western22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:582Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Manchester Airport20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Penrith North Lakes21:5821:58
Carlisle22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Tue 2018-11-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lockerbie
Haymarket23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Virgin Trains20:442London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
London Euston16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:0518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes20:4420:45
Edinburgh22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:451Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Glasgow Central19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes20:4520:45
Manchester Airport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express20:582Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Manchester Airport19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes20:5820:58
Glasgow Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains21:342London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
London Euston18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston20:3820:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes21:3421:35
Glasgow Central23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:391Glasgow CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Glasgow Central20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes21:3921:40
Crewe23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:582Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Manchester Airport20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2018-11-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes21:5821:58
Edinburgh23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..