desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA11 7JQ
Advertisement

Penrith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Virgin Trains05:581Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:352Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Penrith North Lakes06:3506:35
Carlisle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lockerbie
Carstairs07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carstairs (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Carstairs
Motherwell07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Motherwell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express06:391Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains07:171Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains07:352CreweGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes departures
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Crewe
Penrith North Lakes07:3307:35
Carlisle07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Sat 2019-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Sat 2019-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Lockerbie
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:491EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Virgin Trains05:571Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:352Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3505:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:3506:35
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express06:361Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains07:161Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains07:332CreweGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrith North Lakes arrivals
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Preston
Lancaster06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2019-11-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes07:3307:35
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrith North Lakes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:491EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..