desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern11:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal11:5311:53
Weeton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal11:5611:56
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Knaresborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Pannal12:2312:23
Weeton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal12:2712:27
Hornbeam Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal12:5312:53
Weeton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2021-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2021-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal12:5612:56
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2021-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2021-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Thu 2021-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern11:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:5311:53
Leeds12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal11:5611:56
York12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Knaresborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:2312:23
Leeds12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:2712:27
Knaresborough12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:5312:53
Leeds13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:5612:56
York13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Thu 2021-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..