desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:35LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal18:3518:35
Hornbeam Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal18:5318:53
Weeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:55LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal18:5518:55
Hornbeam Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Pannal19:2319:23
Weeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:27LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal19:2719:27
Hornbeam Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal19:5319:53
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:35LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:3518:35
Knaresborough19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5318:53
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:55LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5518:55
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2319:23
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:27LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:2719:27
Knaresborough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..