desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern23:07LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal23:0723:07
Hornbeam Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2020-09-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:26YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal23:2623:26
Weeton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2020-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sat 2020-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2020-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sat 2020-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Northern00:06LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal00:0600:06
Hornbeam Park00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-09-27 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-27 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal09:2909:30
Weeton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal09:3209:32
Hornbeam Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal09:5910:00
Weeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sun 2020-09-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sun 2020-09-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern23:07LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal23:0723:07
Harrogate23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:26YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:26
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Northern00:06LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal00:0600:06
Harrogate00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-27 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:2909:30
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:3209:32
York10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5910:00
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..