desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern15:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal15:5315:53
Weeton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal15:5615:56
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Knaresborough16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Pannal16:2316:23
Weeton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2019-04-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal16:2616:26
Hornbeam Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal16:5316:53
Weeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2019-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal16:5616:56
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern15:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5315:53
Leeds16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:5615:56
York16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Knaresborough16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2316:23
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:2616:26
Knaresborough16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5316:53
Leeds17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:5616:56
York17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..