desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern23:27YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal23:2623:27
Weeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern00:05LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal00:0500:05
Hornbeam Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:10HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal06:1006:10
Weeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal06:2906:29
Hornbeam Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Church Fenton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Selby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Selby
Wressle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Wressle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Wressle
Howden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Howden (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Howden
Eastrington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Eastrington (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Gilberdyke
Brough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Brough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Brough
Ferriby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Ferriby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hessle
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hull (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal06:3906:40
Weeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal07:0007:01
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern23:26YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:27
Leeds23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern00:05LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal00:0500:05
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:10HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:1006:10
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:2906:29
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hull (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:3906:40
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01
York07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..