desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern19:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Pannal19:2319:23
Weeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2021-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2021-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2021-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal19:5319:53
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal19:5619:56
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Tue 2021-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2021-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal20:5320:53
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2021-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2021-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2021-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal20:5620:56
Hornbeam Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2021-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Tue 2021-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2021-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern19:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2319:23
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5619:56
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2021-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5620:56
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2021-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..