desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:32LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal06:3206:32
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal07:2807:28
Hornbeam Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal07:3107:32
Weeton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sat 2020-07-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal07:4207:42
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:32LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:2807:28
Knaresborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:32
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42
York08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..