desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:54YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal16:5416:54
Weeton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:55LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal16:5516:55
Hornbeam Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Knaresborough17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Pannal17:2317:23
Weeton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:25LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal17:2517:25
Hornbeam Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal17:3617:37
Hornbeam Park17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2021-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sat 2021-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal17:5317:53
Weeton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:54YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5416:54
Leeds17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:55LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:5516:55
York17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Knaresborough17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:2317:23
Leeds17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:25LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:2517:25
Knaresborough17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:36LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:3617:37
Knaresborough17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5317:53
Leeds18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..