desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern06:10HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal06:1006:10
Weeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2019-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2019-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:32LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal06:3206:32
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal06:3906:40
Weeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2019-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2019-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal07:0007:01
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2019-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Tue 2019-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2019-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2019-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2019-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal07:0207:02
Weeton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2019-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Pannal07:1207:12
Weeton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2019-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Tue 2019-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern06:10HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:1006:10
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:32LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:3906:40
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2019-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:0207:02
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:1207:12
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..