desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penyffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH4 0JT
Advertisement

Penyffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:49Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd09:0809:08
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd09:4909:49
Buckley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd10:0810:08
Hope (Flintshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd10:4910:49
Buckley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd11:0811:08
Hope (Flintshire)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:49Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:4909:49
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:0810:08
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:4910:49
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:0811:08
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..