desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penyffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH4 0JT
Advertisement

Penyffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:07BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd15:0715:07
Hope (Flintshire)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd15:4715:47
Buckley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd16:0716:07
Hope (Flintshire)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd16:4716:47
Buckley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd17:1117:11
Hope (Flintshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2020-07-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-07-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd18:0118:01
Buckley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:07BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:0715:07
Wrexham General15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:4715:47
Bidston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:0716:07
Wrexham General16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:4716:47
Bidston17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1117:11
Wrexham General17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-07-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0118:01
Bidston18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..