desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penyffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH4 0JT
Advertisement

Penyffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd19:2419:24
Hope (Flintshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd20:0520:05
Buckley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd21:2421:24
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd22:1422:14
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2022-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sat 2022-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:33BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd23:3323:33
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-05-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2022-05-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2022-05-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales09:00Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd09:0009:00
Buckley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2022-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sun 2022-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sun 2022-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2022-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2022-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sun 2022-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sun 2022-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2022-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2419:24
Wrexham Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0520:05
Bidston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:2421:24
Wrexham Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14
Bidston22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:33BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33
Wrexham General23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales09:00Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-05-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-05-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:0009:00
Bidston09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2022-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..