desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penyffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH4 0JT
Advertisement

Penyffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd18:0118:01
Buckley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd18:1418:14
Hope (Flintshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd19:2419:24
Hope (Flintshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd20:0520:05
Buckley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd21:2121:21
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Tue 2022-10-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Tue 2022-10-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Tue 2022-10-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2022-10-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd21:2421:24
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-10-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-10-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0118:01
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:1418:14
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2419:24
Wrexham Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0520:05
Bidston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd21:2121:21
Bidston22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:2421:24
Wrexham General21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..