desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penyffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH4 0JT
Advertisement

Penyffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales16:09BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd16:0916:09
Hope (Flintshire)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2020-11-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2020-11-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-11-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd16:4816:48
Buckley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd17:1317:13
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd18:0218:02
Buckley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd18:2118:21
Hope (Flintshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2020-11-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2020-11-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-11-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2020-11-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd19:2319:23
Hope (Flintshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales16:09BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:0916:09
Wrexham General16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-11-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:4816:48
Bidston17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0218:02
Bidston18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:2118:21
Wrexham Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2020-11-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2319:23
Wrexham Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..