desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penyffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH4 0JT
Advertisement

Penyffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd10:5010:50
Buckley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd11:1111:11
Hope (Flintshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd11:5011:50
Buckley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd12:1112:11
Hope (Flintshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd12:5012:50
Buckley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-05-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Thu 2021-05-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd13:1113:11
Hope (Flintshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-05-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-05-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-05-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:5010:50
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:1111:11
Wrexham General11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:5011:50
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:1112:11
Wrexham General12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:5012:50
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:1113:11
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..