desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penyffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH4 0JT
Advertisement

Penyffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:10BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd13:1013:10
Hope (Flintshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd13:5013:50
Buckley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd15:1015:10
Hope (Flintshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd15:5015:50
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2021-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2021-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sat 2021-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2021-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sat 2021-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sat 2021-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2021-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd17:1317:13
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-02-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-02-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-02-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-02-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-02-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd18:0418:04
Buckley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2021-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2021-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sat 2021-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2021-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sat 2021-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sat 2021-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2021-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:10BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:1013:10
Wrexham General13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:1015:10
Wrexham General15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2021-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13
Wrexham Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-02-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0418:04
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2021-02-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..