desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5HT
Advertisement

Penge East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southeastern23:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East23:4423:44
Sydenham Hill23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East23:4523:45
Kent House23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:59London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East23:5923:59
Kent House00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Southeastern00:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East00:1400:14
Sydenham Hill00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Sat 2019-02-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2019-02-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East00:1600:16
Kent House00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East00:4500:45
Kent House00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Sat 2019-02-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Sat 2019-02-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Sat 2019-02-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Sat 2019-02-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2019-02-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southeastern23:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East23:4423:44
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East23:4523:45
Orpington00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:59London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East23:5923:59
Bromley South00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Southeastern00:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East00:1400:14
London Victoria00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:1600:16
Orpington00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:4500:45
Orpington01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2019-02-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..