desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5HT
Advertisement

Penge East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern10:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East10:1410:14
Sydenham Hill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East10:1510:15
Kent House10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:29Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Bromley South10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Penge East10:2910:29
Sydenham Hill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:30London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East10:3010:30
Kent House10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East10:4410:44
Sydenham Hill10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-12-11 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East10:4510:45
Kent House10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern10:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East10:1410:14
London Victoria10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East10:1510:15
Orpington10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:29Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Bromley South10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East10:2910:29
London Victoria10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:30London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East10:3010:30
Bromley South10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East10:4410:44
London Victoria11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East10:4510:45
Orpington11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..