desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5HT
Advertisement

Penge East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southeastern15:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East15:1415:14
Sydenham Hill15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East15:1515:15
Kent House15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:29Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Bromley South15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Penge East15:2915:29
West Dulwich15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:30London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East15:3015:30
Kent House15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East15:4415:44
Sydenham Hill15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East15:4515:45
Kent House15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southeastern15:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East15:1415:14
London Victoria15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:1515:15
Orpington15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:29Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Bromley South15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Penge East15:2915:29
London Victoria15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:30London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:3015:30
Bromley South15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East15:4415:44
London Victoria16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2019-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:4515:45
Orpington16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..