desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5HT
Advertisement

Penge East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southeastern17:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East17:1417:14
Sydenham Hill17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East17:1517:16
Kent House17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Mon 2020-07-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2020-07-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2020-07-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Mon 2020-07-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:29Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Bromley South17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Penge East17:2917:29
Sydenham Hill17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:31London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East17:3017:31
Kent House17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East17:4417:44
Sydenham Hill17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southeastern17:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East17:1417:14
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:1517:16
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:29Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Bromley South17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East17:2917:29
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:30London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:3017:31
Bromley South17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Mon 2020-07-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East17:4417:44
London Victoria18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..