desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:5413:54
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:35
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:30
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2109:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain11:0411:05
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5309:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:05
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..