desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penychain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:35
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain12:1012:11
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:5413:54
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain17:0117:01
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4317:44
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain20:5720:58
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..