desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain21:0921:09
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain23:5123:51
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:5413:54
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..