desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain08:5608:56
Criccieth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:1109:11
Criccieth09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Barmouth10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Tywyn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain09:2409:24
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain09:3909:39
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain10:5610:56
Criccieth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:1111:11
Criccieth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Barmouth12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Tywyn13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:5608:56
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:1109:11
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain09:2409:24
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain10:5610:56
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:1111:11
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..