desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:08HarlechPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Harlech16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Penychain17:0717:08
Abererch17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50PwllheliHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4917:50
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12HarlechPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Harlech18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Penychain19:1119:12
Abererch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Thu 2022-12-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-12-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:07HarlechPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Harlech16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain17:0717:08
Pwllheli17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49PwllheliHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4917:50
Harlech18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11HarlechPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Harlech18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-12-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:32PwllheliHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33
Harlech21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..