desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain09:0209:02
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain11:0411:04
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Thu 2019-06-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Penychain13:0413:04
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..