desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Penychain15:0815:08
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4315:43
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Penychain17:0517:05
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4817:48
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Telford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Penychain19:1019:11
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:32
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2112:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..