desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales17:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain17:0217:02
Abererch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Thu 2020-07-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4217:43
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain19:1419:14
Abererch19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Thu 2020-07-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain20:5921:00
Abererch21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Thu 2020-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales17:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain17:0217:02
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4217:43
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain19:1419:14
Pwllheli19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain20:5921:00
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..