desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:40
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain11:0411:04
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Tue 2018-12-11 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:43
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain13:0413:04
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Tue 2018-12-11 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:44
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain15:0815:08
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Tue 2018-12-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..