desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales23:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain23:5123:51
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Barmouth07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain09:0309:04
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Telford Central (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain11:0811:09
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-09-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales23:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36
Machynlleth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-09-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-09-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..