Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Penally Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7PS
Advertisement

Penally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:34Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Penally15:4815:48
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally17:3417:34
Tenby17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:2418:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Penally17:4817:48
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally19:4419:44
Tenby19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Tenby20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally20:0820:08
Manorbier20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:34Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4815:48
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4817:48
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44
Tenby19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Tenby20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally20:0820:08
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..