desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7PS
Advertisement

Penally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally09:3409:34
Tenby09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Cardiff Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penally09:4509:45
Manorbier09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally11:3911:39
Tenby11:4311:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2021-11-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-11-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-11-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2021-11-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally11:4811:48
Manorbier11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2021-11-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2021-11-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2021-11-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-11-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally13:3713:37
Tenby13:4113:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2021-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2021-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2021-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2021-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2021-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally13:4813:48
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2021-11-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2021-11-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2021-11-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-11-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34
Carmarthen10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Cardiff Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4707:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3609:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally09:4509:45
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3911:39
Carmarthen12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally11:4811:48
Pembroke Dock12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-11-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3713:37
Carmarthen14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2021-11-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally13:4813:48
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2021-11-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..