desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7PS
Advertisement

Penally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales15:34Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Swansea13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Penally15:4815:48
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2019-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2019-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2019-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally17:3717:37
Tenby17:4017:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Swansea16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Penally17:4917:49
Manorbier17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2019-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2019-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2019-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally19:4419:44
Tenby19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:3920:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Ferryside (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Llansamlet21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llansamlet
Skewen21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Skewen (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Skewen
Neath21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Neath (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Baglan (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Penally19:5619:56
Manorbier20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2019-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2019-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2019-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales15:34Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34
Swansea17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Swansea13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4014:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4815:48
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3717:37
Swansea19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Swansea16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4917:49
Pembroke Dock18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44
Cardiff Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally19:5619:56
Pembroke Dock20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..