desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7PS
Advertisement

Penally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales19:01Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally19:0119:01
Tenby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2022-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sun 2022-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2022-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sun 2022-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally19:1719:17
Manorbier19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Penally21:4521:45
Manorbier21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sun 2022-11-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sun 2022-11-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sun 2022-11-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2022-11-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally22:3622:36
Tenby22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2022-11-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sun 2022-11-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2022-11-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sun 2022-11-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally06:4906:49
Tenby06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2022-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Mon 2022-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Mon 2022-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally06:5806:58
Manorbier07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Mon 2022-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Mon 2022-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Mon 2022-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales19:01Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:0119:01
Carmarthen20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally19:1719:17
Pembroke Dock19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:4521:45
Pembroke Dock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2022-11-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:3622:36
Carmarthen23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally06:4906:49
Carmarthen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2022-11-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:5806:58
Pembroke Dock07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-11-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..