desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7PS
Advertisement

Penally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:42Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally11:4211:42
Tenby11:4611:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally11:5311:53
Manorbier11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Tue 2021-03-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2021-03-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Tue 2021-03-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2021-03-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Tue 2021-03-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Tue 2021-03-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Tue 2021-03-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally13:4813:48
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Tue 2021-03-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2021-03-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Tue 2021-03-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2021-03-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Tue 2021-03-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-03-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Tue 2021-03-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Tue 2021-03-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally15:4815:48
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Tue 2021-03-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2021-03-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Tue 2021-03-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:42Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:4211:42
Carmarthen12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally11:5311:53
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34
Carmarthen14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally13:4813:48
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34
Carmarthen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3715:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2021-03-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4815:48
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-03-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..