desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7PS
Advertisement

Penally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally17:3517:36
Tenby17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Fri 2020-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Fri 2020-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Fri 2020-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Fri 2020-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally17:4817:48
Manorbier17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Fri 2020-09-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Fri 2020-09-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Fri 2020-09-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-09-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally19:4419:44
Tenby19:4819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Fri 2020-09-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-09-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Fri 2020-09-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Fri 2020-09-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Fri 2020-09-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally06:2506:25
Manorbier06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2020-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2020-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2020-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally07:2707:27
Tenby07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3517:36
Carmarthen18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4817:48
Pembroke Dock18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-09-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Fri 2020-09-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44
Carmarthen20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1706:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2506:25
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2707:27
Carmarthen08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..