desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7PS
Advertisement

Penally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally06:2506:25
Manorbier06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2020-12-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2020-12-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2020-12-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-12-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally07:2707:27
Tenby07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2020-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2020-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2020-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally07:3507:36
Manorbier07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2020-12-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2020-12-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2020-12-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-12-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally09:3509:36
Tenby09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penally09:4609:47
Manorbier09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2020-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2020-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2020-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally11:3511:36
Tenby11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1706:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2506:25
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-12-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2707:27
Carmarthen08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally07:3507:36
Pembroke Dock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-12-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3509:36
Carmarthen10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3509:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally09:4609:47
Pembroke Dock10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2020-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3511:36
Carmarthen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..