desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7PS
Advertisement

Penally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:47SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Penally15:4715:47
Manorbier15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sun 2019-05-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sun 2019-05-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sun 2019-05-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally16:5016:50
Tenby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Ferryside (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Penally18:2618:26
Manorbier18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sun 2019-05-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sun 2019-05-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sun 2019-05-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally19:2619:26
Tenby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Ferryside (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Penally21:0921:09
Manorbier21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sun 2019-05-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sun 2019-05-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sun 2019-05-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally22:1122:11
Tenby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2019-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2019-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sun 2019-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:47SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4715:47
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:5016:50
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally18:2618:26
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2619:26
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:0921:09
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:1122:11
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..