desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7PS
Advertisement

Penally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales19:39Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally19:3919:39
Tenby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Ferryside (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Swansea16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Penally19:4519:45
Manorbier19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Penally21:3521:35
Manorbier21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally22:3622:36
Tenby22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2021-11-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2021-11-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sun 2021-11-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sun 2021-11-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-11-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally06:2706:27
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Mon 2021-11-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Mon 2021-11-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Mon 2021-11-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2021-11-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally07:2407:24
Tenby07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales19:39Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:3919:39
Swansea22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Swansea16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally19:4519:45
Pembroke Dock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:3521:35
Pembroke Dock22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:3622:36
Carmarthen23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-11-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2706:27
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2021-11-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Mon 2021-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..