desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:45HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Frodsham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Penmaenmawr08:3008:30
Llanfairfechan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ludlow (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Hereford (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penmaenmawr09:2709:27
Llanfairfechan09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr10:1810:18
Conwy10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester11:2611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:45HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18
Birmingham International11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:3008:30
Holyhead09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2709:27
Holyhead10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1810:18
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..