desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:57HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr08:5708:57
Conwy09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Llandudno Junction09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr09:4509:45
Llanfairfechan09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr10:0910:09
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Llandudno Junction11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr11:4511:45
Llanfairfechan11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-11-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-11-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2021-11-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr12:0912:09
Conwy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sat 2021-11-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Llandudno Junction13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr13:4513:45
Llanfairfechan13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-11-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-11-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2021-11-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:57HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:5708:57
Llandudno Junction09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Llandudno Junction09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:4509:45
Holyhead11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:0910:09
Llandudno Junction10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Llandudno Junction11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:4511:45
Holyhead12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2021-11-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:0912:09
Llandudno Junction12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Llandudno Junction13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr13:4513:45
Holyhead14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2021-11-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..