desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:59Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penmaenmawr23:5923:59
Llanfairfechan00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales06:13HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr06:1306:13
Conwy06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester07:1607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury08:2208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2709:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester09:1609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:2811:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Crewe07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Penmaenmawr08:2308:23
Llanfairfechan08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ludlow (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Hereford (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Cardiff Central05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penmaenmawr09:2209:22
Llanfairfechan09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-02-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-02-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-02-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:59Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:3622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:4923:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:5923:59
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales06:13HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr06:1306:13
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Crewe07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Flint07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2308:23
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Cardiff Central05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Flint08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2209:22
Holyhead10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..