desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales10:25HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr10:2510:25
Conwy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester11:3111:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Thu 2021-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr12:3312:33
Conwy12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Penmaenmawr14:3214:32
Llanfairfechan14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-10-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-10-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-10-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-10-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-10-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Thu 2021-10-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-10-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13
Conwy15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ludlow (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Leominster (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales10:25HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:2510:25
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:3312:33
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:1911:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:3214:32
Holyhead15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-10-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..