desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:55HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester07:0507:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Helsby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Helsby (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Frodsham (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Runcorn East (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Earlestown (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr08:1408:15
Conwy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2020-11-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-11-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2020-11-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-11-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2020-11-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2020-11-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14
Conwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57
Llanfairfechan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-11-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-11-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2020-11-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester11:1911:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:55HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1408:15
Chester09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2020-11-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Flint09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57
Holyhead10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2020-11-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-11-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..