desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales21:13HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr21:1321:13
Conwy21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales00:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penmaenmawr00:0100:01
Llanfairfechan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2020-01-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:55HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester07:0507:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Helsby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Helsby (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Runcorn East (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Earlestown (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr08:1408:14
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Crewe09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales21:13HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1321:13
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5722:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-01-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09
Holyhead00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales00:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:3722:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0100:01
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:55HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5308:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1408:14
Crewe09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..