desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Penmaenmawr09:5409:55
Llanfairfechan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11
Conwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester13:1413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-12-11 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-11 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Tue 2018-12-11 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Flint09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5409:55
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Flint13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-12-11 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Tue 2018-12-11 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..