desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales20:32Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Penmaenmawr20:3220:32
Llanfairfechan20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr21:1421:14
Conwy21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2521:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Crewe22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:32CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Crewe21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Penmaenmawr22:3122:32
Llanfairfechan22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2022-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales08:41HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr08:4108:41
Conwy08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Shotton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Helsby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Helsby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Frodsham (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Runcorn East (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Earlestown (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Penmaenmawr10:5911:00
Llanfairfechan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2022-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2022-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Sun 2022-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Sun 2022-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Sun 2022-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Sun 2022-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sun 2022-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr11:1211:12
Conwy11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ludlow (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Leominster (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Hereford (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales20:32Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2219:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:3220:32
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1421:14
Crewe22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Crewe21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr22:3122:32
Holyhead23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2022-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales08:41HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:4108:41
Manchester Piccadilly10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4409:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr10:5911:00
Holyhead11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sun 2022-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-05-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1211:12
Cardiff Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..