desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:14HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14
Conwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57
Llanfairfechan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester11:1911:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr12:3212:32
Conwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19
Conwy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:14HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Flint09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57
Holyhead10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2210:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:3212:32
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..