desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:13HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Wed 2019-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr12:1212:12
Conwy12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester13:1413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr14:1714:17
Conwy14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15
Conwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ludlow (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Leominster (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Hereford (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:13HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1212:12
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1714:17
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:1913:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Flint13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15
Cardiff Central19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..