hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:30DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont11:3011:30
Linlithgow11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:31EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont11:3111:31
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:38Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont11:3811:38
Linlithgow11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:41EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont11:4111:41
Falkirk High11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:00DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont12:0012:00
Linlithgow12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:03EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont12:0312:03
Falkirk Grahamston12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:30DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:3011:30
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:31EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3111:31
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:38Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont11:3811:38
Edinburgh12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:41EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:4111:41
Glasgow Queen Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:00DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:0012:00
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:03EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:0312:03
Dunblane12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us