hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail10:11EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont10:1110:11
Falkirk High10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Wed 2017-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:30DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont10:3010:30
Linlithgow10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-12-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:32EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont10:3210:32
Falkirk Grahamston10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Wed 2017-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Wed 2017-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2017-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2017-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:39Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont10:3910:39
Linlithgow10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:41EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont10:4110:41
Falkirk High10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Wed 2017-12-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:01DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont11:0011:01
Linlithgow11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-12-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail10:11EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:1110:11
Glasgow Queen Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:30DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:3010:30
Edinburgh11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:32EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:3210:32
Dunblane11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2017-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:39Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont10:3910:39
Edinburgh11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:41EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:4110:41
Glasgow Queen Street11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:00DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:0011:01
Edinburgh11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us