desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail06:232EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:2306:23
Falkirk High06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:231Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont06:2306:23
Linlithgow06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:332EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:3306:33
Falkirk Grahamston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:022EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont07:0207:02
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:092EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont07:0907:09
Falkirk High07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont07:0807:09
Linlithgow07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont07:2407:24
Linlithgow07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-06-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail06:232EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2306:23
Glasgow Queen Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:231Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:2306:23
Edinburgh06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:332EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:3306:33
Dunblane07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:022EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:0207:02
Dunblane07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:081Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont07:0807:09
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:092EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:0907:09
Glasgow Queen Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:2407:24
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..