hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail05:45EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont05:4505:45
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:53DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont05:5305:53
Linlithgow06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:21EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:2106:21
Falkirk High06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:24Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont06:2306:24
Linlithgow06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:56EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:5606:56
Falkirk High07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:59Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont06:5806:59
Linlithgow07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail05:45EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:4505:45
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:53DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5305:53
Edinburgh06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:21EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2106:21
Glasgow Queen Street06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:23Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:2306:24
Edinburgh06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:56EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:5606:56
Glasgow Queen Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:58Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Lenzie
Croy06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:5806:59
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us