desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail21:541Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont21:5421:54
Linlithgow21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-08-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2022-08-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-08-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:032EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont22:0322:03
Falkirk Grahamston22:0822:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2022-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sun 2022-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sun 2022-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sun 2022-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:222EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont22:2222:22
Falkirk High22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:381DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont22:3822:38
Linlithgow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:541Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont22:5422:54
Linlithgow22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:072EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont23:0623:07
Falkirk Grahamston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gleneagles (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Gleneagles
Perth00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Perth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail21:541Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont21:5421:54
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-08-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:032EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:0322:03
Dunblane22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sun 2022-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:222EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:2222:22
Glasgow Queen Street22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:381DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:3822:38
Edinburgh23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:541Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont22:5422:54
Edinburgh23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:062EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont23:0623:07
Perth00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Perth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..