desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail18:141Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont18:1418:14
Linlithgow18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:322EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont18:3218:32
Falkirk Grahamston18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Gartcosh
Stepps19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stepps
Robroyston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Robroyston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Robroyston
Springburn19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:381Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont18:3818:38
Linlithgow18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:382EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont18:3818:38
Falkirk High18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:431Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont18:4318:43
Linlithgow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-10-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-10-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont19:0719:07
Falkirk High19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Tue 2021-10-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Tue 2021-10-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail18:141Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1418:14
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:322EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3218:32
Glasgow Queen Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:381Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont18:3818:38
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:382EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3818:38
Glasgow Queen Street19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:431Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:4318:43
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0719:07
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..