desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRail05:572EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont05:5705:57
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Robroyston (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:011DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont06:0106:01
Linlithgow06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:232EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:2206:23
Falkirk High06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:231Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont06:2306:23
Linlithgow06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:282EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:2806:28
Falkirk Grahamston06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stepps
Robroyston07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Robroyston (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Robroyston
Springburn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:411Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont06:4106:41
Linlithgow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRail05:572EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57
Glasgow Queen Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:011DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:0106:01
Edinburgh06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:222EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2206:23
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:231Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:2306:23
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:282EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2806:28
Glasgow Queen Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:411Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sat 2021-01-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4106:41
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..