desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail11:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont11:0711:07
Falkirk High11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:081Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont11:0811:08
Linlithgow11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:131Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont11:1311:13
Linlithgow11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:292EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont11:2911:29
Falkirk Grahamston11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stepps
Robroyston12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Robroyston (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Robroyston
Springburn12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:372EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont11:3711:37
Falkirk High11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:381Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont11:3811:38
Linlithgow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail11:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:0711:07
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:081Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont11:0811:08
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:131Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:1311:13
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:292EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:2911:29
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:372EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3711:37
Glasgow Queen Street12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:381Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont11:3811:38
Edinburgh12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..