desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail08:161Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont08:1608:16
Linlithgow08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:312EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont08:3108:31
Falkirk High08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:422EdinburghObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont08:42
Falkirk High08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Dalmuir09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dalmuir
Helensburgh Upper09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Garelochhead (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Ardlui (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dalmally (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Loch Awe (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Taynuilt (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Connel Ferry (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Connel Ferry
Oban12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Oban (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:531Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont08:5308:53
Linlithgow08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:291StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Stirling09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Polmont09:2909:29
Linlithgow09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:312EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont09:3109:31
Falkirk High09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Sun 2018-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail08:161Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont08:1608:16
Edinburgh08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:312EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:3108:31
Glasgow Queen Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:531Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont08:5308:53
Edinburgh09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:291StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Stirling09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:2909:29
Edinburgh10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:312EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:3109:31
Glasgow Queen Street09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:531Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont09:5309:53
Edinburgh10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..