desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail05:472EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont05:4705:47
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:571DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont05:5705:57
Linlithgow06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:022EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:0206:02
Falkirk Grahamston06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:232EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:2306:23
Falkirk High06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:231Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont06:2306:23
Linlithgow06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:281DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont06:2706:28
Linlithgow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail05:472EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:4705:47
Dunblane06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:571DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2105:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5705:57
Edinburgh06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:022EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:0206:02
Dunblane06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:232EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2306:23
Glasgow Queen Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:231Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:2306:23
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:271DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:2706:28
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..