Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Polmont Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
ScotRail07:232EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont07:2207:23
Falkirk High07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Fri 2018-11-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-11-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:261Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont07:2607:26
Linlithgow07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-11-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Fri 2018-11-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:322EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont07:3107:32
Falkirk Grahamston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:391Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont07:3807:39
Linlithgow07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Fri 2018-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:441PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Perth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Perth
Polmont07:4307:44
Linlithgow07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-11-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-11-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Fri 2018-11-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:562EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont07:5507:56
Falkirk High08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Fri 2018-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Fri 2018-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
ScotRail07:222EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Polmont07:2207:23
Glasgow Queen Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-11-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:261Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Lenzie
Falkirk High07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont07:2607:26
Edinburgh07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:312EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:3107:32
Dunblane08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:381Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont07:3807:39
Edinburgh08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:431PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Perth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4307:44
Edinburgh08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:552EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Fri 2018-11-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:5507:56
Glasgow Queen Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..