desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail23:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont23:2723:27
Falkirk Grahamston23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-09-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2020-09-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Tue 2020-09-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Tue 2020-09-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2020-09-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Tue 2020-09-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:381Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont23:3823:38
Linlithgow23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:392EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont23:3923:39
Falkirk High23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Tue 2020-09-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Tue 2020-09-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Lenzie23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Lenzie (Tue 2020-09-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2020-09-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:471DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont23:4723:47
Linlithgow23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2020-09-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-09-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail00:022EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-30 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont00:0200:02
Falkirk Grahamston00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:082EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont00:0800:08
Falkirk High00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Wed 2020-09-30 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Wed 2020-09-30 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Lenzie00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Lenzie (Wed 2020-09-30 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail23:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont23:2723:27
Dunblane23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Tue 2020-09-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:381Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont23:3823:38
Edinburgh00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:392EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont23:3923:39
Glasgow Queen Street00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:471DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2020-09-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:4723:47
Edinburgh00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail00:022EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-30 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-30 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-30 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont00:0200:02
Dunblane00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:081Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-30 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-30 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont00:0800:09
Edinburgh00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-30 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..