desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail11:582EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont11:5811:58
Falkirk Grahamston12:0312:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stepps
Robroyston12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Robroyston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Robroyston
Springburn12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:062EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont12:0612:06
Falkirk High12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:091Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont12:0812:09
Linlithgow12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:131Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont12:1312:13
Linlithgow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:302EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont12:2912:30
Falkirk Grahamston12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Gartcosh
Stepps13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stepps
Robroyston13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Robroyston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Robroyston
Springburn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:371Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont12:3712:37
Linlithgow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail11:582EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:5811:58
Glasgow Queen Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:062EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:0612:06
Glasgow Queen Street12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:081Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont12:0812:09
Edinburgh12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:131Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:1312:13
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:292EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:2912:30
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:372EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:3712:38
Glasgow Queen Street13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..