desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail06:131Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont06:1306:13
Linlithgow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:172EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:1706:17
Falkirk High06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:221Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont06:2206:22
Linlithgow06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-03-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:292EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:2906:29
Falkirk Grahamston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stepps
Springburn07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:421Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont06:4206:42
Linlithgow06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:532EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont06:5206:53
Falkirk High06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail06:131Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Springburn
Stepps05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:1306:13
Edinburgh06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:172EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:1706:17
Glasgow Queen Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:221Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:2206:22
Edinburgh06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:292EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2906:29
Glasgow Queen Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:421Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4206:42
Edinburgh07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:522EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2019-03-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:5206:53
Glasgow Queen Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..