desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail14:571Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont14:5714:57
Linlithgow15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:032EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont15:0315:03
Falkirk Grahamston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:091StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Stirling14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Polmont15:0915:09
Linlithgow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:212EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont15:2115:21
Falkirk High15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:322EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont15:3215:32
Falkirk Grahamston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:331DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont15:3315:33
Linlithgow15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail14:571Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont14:5714:57
Edinburgh15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:032EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:0315:03
Dunblane15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:091StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Stirling14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:0915:09
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:212EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:2115:21
Glasgow Queen Street15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:322EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:3215:32
Stirling15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:331DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:3315:33
Edinburgh16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..