desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
South West Trains15:501Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50
Fratton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Petersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Liss16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liss
Liphook16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:573Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:57
Fratton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Warblington16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warblington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warblington
Emsworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Nutbourne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Nutbourne
Bosham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Ford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Ford
Littlehampton16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:002London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Victoria14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Victoria
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0016:00
Portsmouth Harbour16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:041Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0216:04
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Botley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Botley
Hedge End16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Eastleigh
Winchester16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Micheldever (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:052London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0316:05
Portsmouth Harbour16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:122London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:12
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern15:503LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Littlehampton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Warblington
Havant15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:002London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Victoria14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Horsham
Barnham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Havant15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0016:00
Portsmouth Harbour16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:021Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0216:04
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:032London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Godalming15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Havant15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0316:05
Portsmouth Harbour16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:112London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hedge End
Botley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Botley
Fareham15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:12
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:141Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1416:15
Horsham17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..