desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway16:271Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Southampton Central17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Romsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Romsey
Salisbury17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Salisbury
Warminster18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warminster
Westbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:282London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:28
Portsmouth Harbour16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:333Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Emsworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Chichester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Angmering17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Angmering
Worthing17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worthing
Lancing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southwick
Portslade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portslade
Hove17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hove
Brighton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:381Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3616:38
Fratton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hamble
Netley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Netley
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:412Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4016:41
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:452London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4416:45
Portsmouth Harbour16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
South West Trains16:262London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Havant16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:28
Portsmouth Harbour16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:261Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27
Cardiff Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:361Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3616:38
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:402Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4016:41
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:442London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere15:4515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4416:45
Portsmouth Harbour16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:462Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1814:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Westbury
Warminster15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Fratton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4616:46
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..