desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
South West Trains06:421Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4006:42
Fratton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hamble
Netley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Netley
Sholing07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Sholing
Woolston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:531Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5106:53
Fratton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Bedhampton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Liss07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liss
Liphook07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Witley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:181Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Warblington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warblington (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warblington
Emsworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Nutbourne (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Nutbourne
Bosham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Ford
Angmering08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Aldrington
Hove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hove
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:272LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Littlehampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Littlehampton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2707:27
Portsmouth Harbour07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-05-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:371Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3507:37
Fratton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sun 2019-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2019-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Petersfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sun 2019-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Haslemere08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sun 2019-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Godalming08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sun 2019-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Guildford08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Sun 2019-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Sun 2019-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:423Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42
Fratton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hamble
Netley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Netley
Sholing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Sholing
Woolston08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
South West Trains06:401Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4006:42
Southampton Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:511Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5106:53
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:171Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:272LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Littlehampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Emsworth
Havant07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2707:27
Portsmouth Harbour07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-05-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:323Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Southampton Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:351Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-05-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3507:37
London Waterloo09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..