desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern18:28London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Bridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Bridge
Plumpton18:2818:28
Cooksbridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Glynde18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Glynde (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:29OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton18:2918:29
Haywards Heath18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton18:4418:45
Lewes18:5218:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:28London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Bridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Bridge
Plumpton19:2819:28
Cooksbridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Glynde19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Glynde (Wed 2018-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:29OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton19:2919:29
Haywards Heath19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton19:4419:45
Lewes19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1820:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern18:28London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Bridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:2818:28
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:29OreHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:5118:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton18:2918:29
Haywards Heath18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:44London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4418:45
Ore20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:28London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Bridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:2819:28
Eastbourne20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:29OreHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5119:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton19:2919:29
Haywards Heath19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4419:45
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..