desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern21:42London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton21:4221:42
Lewes21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne22:1022:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton22:4222:42
Lewes22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne23:1023:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:42London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton23:4223:42
Lewes23:4923:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southern05:20EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton05:1905:20
Haywards Heath05:3105:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Selhurst (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton05:5405:54
Wivelsfield06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:0706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton06:1106:12
Wivelsfield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Balcombe (Mon 2018-06-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Balcombe
Gatwick Airport06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern21:42London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton21:4221:42
Hastings22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:4222:42
Hastings23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:42London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4223:42
Eastbourne00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southern05:19EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton05:1905:20
London Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton05:5405:54
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton06:1106:12
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..